2016-2017 Log1 Contest

2008 Results for Region 3

School Results

M1 is one of the top Mu Scores in Round 1; A2 is a top Alpha score in Round 2, etc.

Reg Place School Total R1 M1 M1 A1 A1 T1 T1 R2 M2 M2 A2 A2 T2 T2 R3 M3 M3 A3 A3 T3 T3
4 1 Huron High School 1086 415 80 74 65 43 85 67 295 81 61 46 43 38 27 375 76 74 48 36 100 41
4 2 William Mason High School 975 412 100 87 100 87 39   317 80 57 100 80 0   246 74   100 72    
4 3 Clarkstown High School South 909 347 75 73 49 43 54 52 186 60 32 27 22 23 23 376 100 79 43 41 59 55
4 4 Ridgewood High School 622 230 76 65 37 37 15   165 49 49 29 23 15   227 79 73 29 28 19  
4 5 Lakota West High School 618 189 77 51 61       155 27 19 80 29     273 74 47 100 52    
4 6 Brewster High School 498 190 39 30 30 30 31 29 97 21 19 15 11 15 15 211 46 34 27 25 40 39
4 7 Hawken School 471 183 65 48 21 17 31   61 33 27         228 60 53 47   43 25
4 8 Assumption High School 400 172 30 23 57 9 31 24 32 8 6 6   12   196 30 29 65 5 36 31
4 9 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 347 187 36 30 48 23 51   31 14 11 6       129 46 31     52  
4 10 White Station High School 340 183 92 79 5   7   57 57           100 100          

Individual Results

Region Level Place Name School Topic Ciphering Individual Total
4 Mu 1 Shawn Pan White Station High School 92 57 100 249.14
4 Mu 2 Dennis Tseng William Mason High School 87 80 74 240.93
4 Mu 3 Emil Guliyev Clarkstown High School South 73 60 100 232.86
4 Mu 4 Robin He Huron High School 74 81 74 229.01
4 Mu 5 Kedao Wang Huron High School 80 61 76 216.43
4 Mu 6 Tomofumi Yamaguchi Ridgewood High School 76 49 79 203.38
4 Mu 7 June Geng Westford Academy 85 30 77 192.24
4 Mu 8 Laney Kuenzel Hathaway Brown School 97 25 67 188.86
4 Mu 9 Jack Yin Manalapan High School 79 31 74 183.93
4 Mu 10 Ray Xi Lakota West High School 77 27 74 178.72
4 Mu 11 Masalito Sayanagi Ridgewood High School 63 49 67 178.62
4 Mu 12 Andre Kuney Clarkstown High School South 71 32 69 171.38
4 Mu 13 Nevin Raj Hunterdon Central Regional High School 65 19 77 161.52
4 Mu 14 Julian Lu William Mason High School 100 57   157.14
4 Mu 15 Alec Lai Hawken School 65 25 60 150.33
4 Mu 16 Arjun Modi Ridgewood High School 65 11 73 148.90
4 Mu 17 Andrew Pellegrini Clarkstown High School South 41 14 79 133.84
4 Mu 18 Michele Pratusevich Clarkstown High School South 75 17 37 128.48
4 Mu 19 Rebecca Forcier Hathaway Brown School 48 15 56 118.73
4 Mu 20 Jie Sun Ridgewood High School 59 27 31 117.48
4 Mu 21 Kelvin Mei Hunterdon Central Regional High School 54   61 115.53
4 Mu 22 Joshua Newman Manalapan High School 52 19 39 109.62
4 Mu 23 Rohan Kshirsagar Manalapan High School 52 14 43 109.60
4 Mu 24 Lizzie Coquillette Hathaway Brown School 59 0 49 107.59
4 Mu 25 Sergei Avedisov Huron High School 37 23 47 107.10
4 Alpha 1 Tong Zhan William Mason High School 100 100 100 300.00
4 Alpha 2 Travis Hance Lakota West High School 61 80 100 241.08
4 Alpha 3 Ray Wang William Mason High School 87 80 72 238.70
4 Alpha 4 Kevin Zhang William Mason High School 56 23 52 130.78
4 Alpha 5 Lauren Speaker Assumption High School 57   65 121.86
4 Alpha 6 Andy Zou Huron High School 65 43   108.37
4 Alpha 7 Xirui Wang Huron High School 43 15 48 106.67
4 Alpha 8 Eric Wei William Mason High School 26 38 41 105.39
4 Alpha 9 Bincy Ouseph Clarkstown High School South 43 19 40 101.84
4 Alpha 10 Oleksandr Oleynev Clarkstown High School South 37 19 37 93.65
4 Alpha 11 Abhilash Shaji Clarkstown High School South 31 22 36 88.19
4 Alpha 12 Noah Bacine Clarkstown High School South 28 18 41 87.32
4 Alpha 13 Collin Suh Ridgewood High School 24 29 24 77.40
4 Alpha 14 Brian Dorward Hackettstown High School 34 0 41 75.62
4 Alpha 15 Charlie Lin Lakota West High School   20 52 72.25
4 Alpha 16 Annie Song Huron High School 26 46   71.28
4 Alpha 17 Dylan Feldman Clarkstown High School South 30   36 66.00
4 Alpha 18 Dylan Lee Ridgewood High School 20 23 23 65.02
4 Alpha 19 Dannah Quinn Northwest School of Arts 46   13 58.99
4 Alpha 20 Kao Onishi Ridgewood High School 20 9 28 56.43
4 Alpha 21 Christopher Hopper L'Anse Creuse High School North   9 47 55.53
4 Alpha 22 Ethan Lowenthal Ridgewood High School 26   29 55.42
4 Alpha 23 Phoebe Ai Clarkstown High School South   27 28 54.58
4 Alpha 24 Christopher Lopez Brewster High School 30   24 54.43
4 Alpha 25 Kimberly Diepold Northwest School of Arts 28 11 13 52.99
4 Theta 1 Derek Wu Huron High School 85 27 100 212.12
4 Theta 2 Boyu Fan Clarkstown High School South 54 20 59 133.05
4 Theta 3 Jeffrey Pan Huron High School 58 23 41 122.85
4 Theta 4 Steven Messina Clarkstown High School South 52 15 55 121.97
4 Theta 5 Brett Shackson Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 51   52 102.91
4 Theta 6 Jooyoung Moon Huron High School 56 38   94.70
4 Theta 7 Allen Lipson Clarkstown High School South 42 8 33 83.48
4 Theta 8 Peter Mintun Hawken School 31   43 73.44
4 Theta 9 Justin Mathew Clarkstown High School South 40 0 33 73.33
4 Theta 10 Kayla Pochintesta Brewster High School 29   39 67.90
4 Theta 11 Heemyung Hwang Huron High School 67 0   67.27
4 Theta 12 Olga Zubashko Clarkstown High School South 32   29 60.91
4 Theta 13 Andrew Kallmeyer Brewster High School 14 12 32 57.51
4 Theta 14 Srikalyan Megati Clarkstown High School South 33 23   56.67
4 Theta 15 Ginny Tillman Assumption High School 31   25 56.24
4 Theta 16 Caitlin Cronin Brewster High School 31   25 56.24
4 Theta 17 Michael Thomas Brewster High School 16   39 55.03
4 Theta 18 Rachel Gregor Assumption High School 24   31 54.30
4 Theta 19 Sarah Edwards Assumption High School 16   36 52.36
4 Theta 20 Kaity Roberts Brewster High School 12   40 52.31
4 Theta 21 Madeleine Skaller Brewster High School 6 15 31 51.82
4 Theta 22 Jenna Leser Brewster High School 22   28 49.54
4 Theta 23 Qingzhao Shi Huron High School 49     49.09
4 Theta 24 Katie Bergamini Assumption High School 7 12 29 48.27
4 Theta 25 Mikaela Kislevitz Ridgewood High School 15 15 19 48.21

 

Please report errors to log1@wamath.net

Updated 03/19/2008