2016-2017 Log1 Contest

2009 Results for Region 1

2009 - 2010 Log1 Contest Region 4

School Results

Theta
Alpha
Mu
Place
School
Total
Logs
Prob
S/S
Geo
Ind.
Logs
Prob
S/S
Geo
Ind.
Logs
Prob
S/S
Geo
Ind.
1
William Mason High School
1008
93
78
100
90
93
80
49
81
59
100
36
86
63
2
Huron High School
712
0
75
24
41
68
100
92
76
100
137
3
Clarkstown High School South
703
65
31
39
33
64
62
51
51
64
64
44
70
65
4
duPont Manual High School
645
79
31
19
41
27
44
33
93
49
56
100
71
5
Parkersburg High School
642
17
57
17
25
42
52
40
31
35
44
87
21
35
61
78
6
Dublin Jerome High School
581
48
0
56
87
36
72
0
85
69
56
71
0
7
Brewster High School
513
19
89
25
46
43
80
25
16
36
37
24
48
25
8
Clarkstown High School North
485
17
61
44
17
63
35
45
49
51
51
41
13
9
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
483
41
11
19
37
100
65
35
60
49
28
38
0
10
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
478
0
67
42
44
35
73
40
70
108

 

Individual Results

Level
Place
Student School
Total
Rd 1
Rd 2
Rd 3
Mu
1
Robin He Huron High School
269.8
92
100
78
Mu
2
Dennis Tseng William Mason High School
249.0
100
86
63
Mu
3
Chris Cai duPont Manual High School
231.4
93
100
38
Mu
4
Derek Wu Huron High School
208.1
65
84
59
Mu
5
Nathaniel May Manalapan High School
205.5
87
86
33
Mu
6
Annie Song Huron High School
201.7
85
78
38
Mu
7
John Greth Hunterdon Central Regional High School
186.3
73
40
73
Mu
8
Heemyung Hwang Huron High School
176.0
100
76
Mu
9
Bianca Han Salem Academy
174.2
93
51
30
Mu
10
Jeffrey Pan Huron High School
167.6
75
41
52
Mu
11
Boyu Fan Clarkstown High School South
162.1
64
70
29
Mu
12
Brian Dawes Hunterdon Central Regional High School
161.9
73
54
35
Mu
13
Tyler Morrison Parkersburg High School
161.0
87
35
40
Mu
14
Tejas Srinivasan Manalapan High School
156.6
81
47
29
Mu
15
Henry Wang Parkersburg High School
154.8
73
61
21
Mu
16
Qingzhao Shi Huron High School
154.7
93
61
Mu
17
Steven Manole Hackettstown High School
147.5
73
55
19
Mu
18
Matthew Colen Manalapan High School
141.9
85
57
Mu
19
Jeremy Puthumana Manalapan High School
141.5
85
43
13
Mu
20
Dylan Liu Dublin Jerome High School
141.3
85
56
Mu
21
Albert Shin Dublin Jerome High School
140.3
69
71
Mu
22
Suraj Kannan duPont Manual High School
139.2
79
48
13
Mu
23
Daniel Pearson duPont Manual High School
132.3
49
62
21
Mu
24
Tyler Hernandez Hunterdon Central Regional High School
130.3
48
70
13
Mu
25
Alexander Griffith Clarkstown High School South
126.3
64
62
Alpha
1
Matthew Tan Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
219.3
100
65
54
Alpha
2
Kevin Huang William Mason High School
217.4
79
80
59
Alpha
3
Kelly Kim Salem Academy
166.2
79
57
30
Alpha
4
Linda Yao William Mason High School
159.6
93
44
22
Alpha
5
Thomas Ryan Clarkstown High School North
130.2
63
45
22
Alpha
6
Jeremy Daley F.V. Pankow Mathematics and Science Center
128.2
63
56
10
Alpha
7
Merlin Koppara Clarkstown High School South
122.2
64
36
22
Alpha
8
Vu-tan Coung Parkersburg High School
120.8
52
31
38
Alpha
9
Emily Steltenpohl Assumption High School
117.3
51
60
6
Alpha
10
Andrey Kuklev Huron High School
116.0
75
41
Alpha
11
Danielle Rubin Hunterdon Central Regional High School
111.2
42
44
25
Alpha
12
Nina Stark Brewster High School
105.3
80
25
0
Alpha
13
Dalton Chaffee Bearden High School
101.3
67
35
Alpha
14
Jim Liu Clarkstown High School South
101.0
44
51
6
Alpha
15
Michael Ford Cranford High School
97.1
43
31
24
Alpha
16
Shadrach Hepner Clarkstown High School South
96.6
27
41
29
Alpha
17
Allen Lipson Clarkstown High School South
90.8
62
23
6
Alpha
18
Kate Jung Salem Academy
90.3
45
31
14
Alpha
19
Sarah Sohn William Mason High School
89.0
35
40
14
Alpha
20
Kyle Smolarek F.V. Pankow Mathematics and Science Center
88.8
35
32
22
Alpha
21
Kevin Lin Dublin Jerome High School
87.3
87
Alpha
22
Diana He William Mason High School
86.7
37
49
Alpha
23
Jie Mao Salem Academy
85.3
48
37
Alpha
24
Xiao Hu Assumption High School
82.3
25
51
6
Alpha
25
Brett Shackson Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
81.0
40
35
6
Theta
1
Jeffery Huang William Mason High School
253.8
93
100
60
Theta
2
Tina Pan William Mason High School
161.6
78
55
29
Theta
3
Naina Singh William Mason High School
144.0
73
71
Theta
4
Kim-mai Le duPont Manual High School
136.7
79
41
17
Theta
5
Ian Collins Parkersburg High School
113.5
52
20
42
Theta
6
Andrew Kim Clarkstown High School South
112.3
65
39
8
Theta
7
Kevin Hoang Bearden High School
110.7
53
39
19
Theta
8
Tricia Dunlevy Assumption High School
109.2
52
24
33
Theta
9
Jason DiNardo Brewster High School
97.5
81
16
0
Theta
10
Katherine Santos Brewster High School
88.9
89
0
Theta
11
Olivia Lopez Brewster High School
88.9
52
12
25
Theta
12
Michael Pearce Bearden High School
88.2
65
23
Theta
13
Abhijit Kesbhat William Mason High School
86.7
87
Theta
13
Andrew Zheng William Mason High School
83.5
35
40
8
Theta
15
Niki Tchobanov Brewster High School
79.6
52
17
10
Theta
16
Samantha Cronin Brewster High School
78.2
54
12
13
Theta
17
Sarah Verille Brewster High School
77.7
54
24
0
Theta
18
Alvin Mathew Clarkstown High School South
76.7
37
23
17
Theta
19
Sanju Bose Clarkstown High School North
74.5
52
23
Theta
20
Frankie Tobitsch Brewster High School
73.6
63
11
0
Theta
21
Alexander Schloss Clarkstown High School North
73.1
61
12
Theta
22
Caitlin Reamer Brewster High School
72.2
52
12
8
Theta
23
Riley Minnear Freedom High School
72.0
43
29
Theta
24
Michaela Spannaus Brewster High School
71.7
50
13
8
Theta
25
Sarah Mistete Clarkstown High School South
71.3
29
25
17

 

Please report errors to log1@wamath.net

Updated 03/29/2009